Two-time champion Sevilla will face Mladost of Montenegro or Senica of Slovakia in the third qualifying round of the Europa League.

Sevilla, which won the UEFA Cup in 2006 and '07, plus Swansea, Stuttgart and Udinese were in Friday's draw as Europe's top-ranked leagues joined the competition.

English League Cup winner Swansea begins against former European Cup finalist Malmo or Scottish club Hibernian .

Stuttgart was paired with Zrinjski of Bosnia-Herzegovina or Botev Plovdiv of Bulgaria. Udinese will play Pavlodar of Kazakhstan or Siroki Brijeg of Bosnia.

Bursaspor of Turkey should play Vojvodina of Serbia or Honved of Hungary, though it could be upgraded to the Champions League if Fenerbahce is expelled for match-fixing.

Third Round Qualifying draw:

Levadia Tallinn / Pandurii Targu-Jiu vs. Beroe/ Hapoel Tel-Aviv

Tromso / Inter Baku vs. FC 03 Differdange / FC Utrecht

Motherwell vs. Kuben Krasnodar

Jablonec vs. Stromsgodset / BK Hacken

FK Qarabag / Piast Gliwice vs. Anothosis Famagusta/ Gefle IF

Rijeka / Prestatyn Town vs. Olimpija Ljubljana / MSK Zilina

Asteras Tripoli vs. Rapid Vienna

Zrinjski Mostar / Botev Plovdiv vs. VfB Stuttgart

Estoril v Hapoel Ramat Gan

Vojvodina / Budapest Honved vs. Bursaspor / Skoda

Xanthi v / Linfield vs. KR Reykjavik / Standard Liege

Sparta Prague / BK Hacken vs. FC Thun / Chikhura Sachkhere

Valletta / Minsk vs. Rosenborg / St Johnstone

Chornomorets / FC Dacia vs. Crvena Zvezda / IBV Vestmannnaejar

Irtysh / Siroki Brijeg vs. Udinese

FK Ventspils / Jeunesse Esch vs. Maccabi Haifa / Khazar Lenkoran

Dinamo Misk / Lokomotiva Zagreb vs. Trabzonspor / Derry City

Slask Wroclaw / Rudar Pljevlja vs. Club Brugge

IFK Goteborg / AS Trencin vs. FC Astra Giurgiu / Omonia Nicosia

Swansea City vs. Malmo / Hibernian

Petrolul Ploiesti / Vikingur vs. Vitesse

Skonto FC / Liberec vs. FC Zurich

Hodd / Aktobe vs. Breidablik / SK Sturm Graz

Randers FC vs. FK Jagodina / Rubin Kazan

VMFD Zalgiris / Pyunik vs. FC Honka / Lech Poznan

Hajduk Split / FK Turnovo v Dila Gori / AaB

FK Kukesi / FK Sarajevo vs. Metallurg Dontesk

Sevilla vs. Mladost Podgorica / Senica

AS Saint-Etienne vs. Shakhtyor / Milsami

Matches will be played on 1st and 8th August