Home teams listed first QUALIFYING FIRST ROUND First Leg Tuesday, July 3 Dudelange (Luxembourg) 7, Tre Penne Galazzano (San Marino) 0

Linfield (Northern Ireland) 0, B36 Torshavn (Faeroe Islands) 0

Valletta (Malta) 8, Lusitanos (Andorra) 0

Second Leg Tuesday, July 10 B36 Torshavn 0, Linfield 0, 0-0 aggregate; Linfield advances 4-3 on penalty kicks

Lusitanos 0, Valletta 1, Valletta advances on 9-0 aggregate

Tre Penne Galazzano 0, Dudelange 4, Dudelange advances on 11-0 aggregate

SECOND ROUND First Leg Tuesday, July 17 Dudelange (Luxembourg) 1, Salzburg (Austria) 0

Flora Tallinn (Estonia) 0, Basel (Switzerland) 2

HJK Helsinki (Finland) 7, KR Reykjavik (Iceland) 0

Liberec (Czech Republic) 1, Shakhter Karagandy (Kazakhstan) 0

Neftci (Azerbaijan) 3, Zestafoni (Georgia) 0

Shamrock Rovers (Ireland) 0, Ekranas (Lithuania) 0

Skenderbeu (Albania) 1, Debrecen (Hungary) 0

TNS (Wales) 0, Helsingborgs (Sweden) 0

Ulisses (Armenia) 0, Sheriff (Moldova) 1

Valletta (Malta) 1, Partizan Belgrade (Serbia) 4

Zilina (Slovakia) 1, Kiryat Shmona (Israel) 0

Wednesday, July 18 AEL Limassol (Cyprus) 3, Linfield (Northern Ireland) 0

BATE Borisov (Belarus) 3, Vardar (Macedonia) 2

Buducnost Podgorica (Montenegro) 0, Slask (Poland) 2

Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 1, Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 1

Maribor (Slovenia) 4, Zeljeznicar (Bosnia-Herzegovina) 1

Molde (Norway) 3, Ventspils (Latvia) 0

Second Leg Tuesday, July 24 Basel 3, Flora Tallinn 0, Basel advances on 5-0 aggregate

Debrecen 3, Skenderbeu 0, Debrecen advances on 3-1 aggregate

Ekranas 2, Shamrock Rovers 1, Ekranas advances on 2-1 aggregate

Kiryat Shmona 2, Zilina 0, Kiryat Shmona advances on 2-1 aggregate

KR Reykjavik 1, HJK Helsinki 2, HJK advances on 9-1 aggregate

Partizan Belgrade 3, Valletta 1, Partizan Belgrade advances on 7-2 aggregate

Salzburg 4, Dudelange 3, 4-4 aggregate; Dudelange advances 3-0 on away goals

Shakhter Karagandy 1, Liberec 1, OT, Liberec advances on 2-1 aggregate

Sheriff 1, Ulisses 0, Sheriff advances on 2-0 aggregate

Ventspils 1, Molde 1, Molde advances on 4-1 aggregate

Zeljeznicar 1, Maribor 2, Maribor advances on 6-2 aggregate

Zestafoni 2, Neftci 2, Neftci advances on 5-2 aggregate

Wednesday, July 25 Dinamo Zagreb 3, Ludogorets 2, Dinamo advances on 4-3 aggregate

Helsingborgs 3, TNS 0, Helsingborgs advances on 3-0 aggregate

Linfield 0, AEL Limassol 0, AEL advances on 3-0 aggregate

Slask 0, Buducnost Podgorica 1, Slask advances on 2-1 aggregate

Vardar 0, BATE Borisov 0, BATE Borisov advances on 3-2 aggregate

THIRD ROUND First Leg Tuesday, July 31 League Route Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine) vs. Feyenoord (Netherlands)

Motherwell (Scotland) vs. Panathinaikos (Greece)

Champions Route BATE Borisov (Belarus) vs. Debrecen (Hungary)

Maribor (Slovenia) vs. Dudelange (Luxembourg)

Slask Wroclaw (Poland) vs. Helsingborgs (Sweden)

Wednesday, Aug. 1 League Route Copenhagen (Denmark) vs. Club Brugge (Belgium)

Fenerbahce (Turkey) vs. Vaslui (Romania)

Champions Route AEL Limassol (Cyprus) vs. Partizan Belgrade (Serbia)

Anderlecht (Belgium) vs. Ekranas (Lithuania)

Cluj (Romania) vs. Slovan Liberec (Czech Republic)

Glasgow Celtic (Scotland) vs. HJK Helsinki (Finland)

Kiryat Shmona (Israel) vs. Neftci (Azerbaijan)

Molde (Norway) vs. Basel (Switzerland)

Sheriff (Moldava) vs. Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia)

Second Leg Tuesday, Aug. 7 League Route Feyenoord (Netherlands) vs. Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine)

Champions Route Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) vs. Sheriff (Moldova)

Dudelange (Luxembourg) vs. Maribor (Slovenia)

Helsingborgs (Sweden) vs. Slask Wroclaw (Poland)

Wednesday, Aug. 8 League Route Club Brugge (Belgium) vs. Copenhagen (Denmark)

Panathinaikos (Greece) vs. Motherwell (Scotland)

Vaslui (Romania) vs. Fenerbahce (Turkey)

Champions Route Basel (Switzerland) vs. Molde (Norway)

Debrecen (Hungary) vs. BATE Borisov (Belarus)

Ekranas (Lithuania) vs. Anderlecht (Belgium)

HJK Helsinki (Finland) vs. Glasgow Celtic (Scotland)

Liberec (Czech Republic) vs. Cluj (Romania)

Neftci (Azerbaijan) vs. Kiryat Shmona (Israel)

Partizan Belgrade (Serbia) vs. AEL Limassol (Cyprus)