Euro 2012 Glance Standings By The Associated Press GROUP STAGE ---

GROUP A GP W D L GF GA Pts

Poland 1 0 1 0 1 1 1

Greece 1 0 1 0 1 1 1

Czech Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Russia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Friday, June 8 Warsaw, Poland Poland 1, Greece 1

Wroclaw, Poland Czech Republic vs. Russia, 1845 GMT

Tuesday, June 12 Wroclaw, Poland Czech Republic vs. Greece, 1600 GMT

Warsaw, Poland Russia vs. Poland, 1845 GMT

Saturday, June 16 Warsaw, Poland Russia vs. Greece, 1845 GMT

Wroclaw, Poland Poland vs. Czech Republic, 1845 GMT

---

GROUP B GP W D L GF GA Pts

Denmark 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Germany 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Netherlands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Portugal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Saturday, June 9 Kharkiv, Ukraine Denmark vs. Netherlands, 1600 GMT

Lviv, Ukraine Portugal vs. Germany, 1845 GMT

Wednesday, June 13 Lviv, Ukraine Portugal vs. Denmark, 1600 GMT

Kharkiv, Ukraine Germany vs. Netherlands, 1845 GMT

Sunday, June 17 Lviv, Ukraine Germany vs. Denmark, 1845 GMT

Kharkiv, Ukraine Netherlands vs. Portugal, 1845 GMT

---

GROUP C GP W D L GF GA Pts

Croatia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ireland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Italy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Spain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Sunday, June 10 Gdansk, Poland Italy vs. Spain, 1600 GMT

Poznan, Poland Croatia vs. Ireland, 1845 GMT

Thursday, June 14 Poznan, Poland Croatia vs. Italy, 1600 GMT

Gdansk, Poland Ireland vs. Spain, 1845 GMT

Monday, June 18 Poznan, Poland Ireland vs. Italy, 1845 GMT

Gdansk, Poland Spain vs. Croatia, 1845 GMT

---

GROUP D GP W D L GF GA Pts

England 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

France 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Sweden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ukraine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Monday, June 11 Donetsk, Ukraine England vs. France, 1600 GMT

Kiev, Ukraine Sweden vs. Ukraine, 1845 GMT

Friday, June 15 Donetsk, Ukraine France vs. Ukraine, 1600 GMT

Kiev, Ukraine England vs. Sweden, 1845 GMT

Tuesday, June 19 Kiev, Ukraine France vs. Sweden, 1845 GMT

Donetsk, Ukraine Ukraine vs. England, 1845 GMT

---

UARTERFINAL Thursday, June 21 Match 25 Warsaw, Poland Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up, 1845 GMT

Friday, June 22 Match 26 Gdansk, Poland Group B winner vs. Group A runner-up, 1845 GMT

Saturday, June 23 Match 27 Donetsk, Ukraine Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up, 1845 GMT

Sunday, June 24 Match 28 Kiev, Ukraine Group D winner vs. Group C runner-up, 1845 GMT

---

SEMIFINAL Wednesday, June 27 Donetsk, Ukraine Match 25 winner vs. Match 27 winner, 1845 GMT

Thursday, June 28 Warsaw, Poland Match 26 winner vs. Match 28 winner, 1845 GMT

---

FINAL Sunday, July 1 Kiev, Ukraine Semifinal winners, 1845 GMT