African Cup of Nations At A Glance By The Associated Press All Times GMT FIRST ROUND Top two teams in each group advance GROUP A GP W D L GF GA Pts

Zambia 1 1 0 0 2 1 3

Equatorial Guinea 1 1 0 0 1 0 3

Senegal 1 0 0 1 1 2 0

Libya 1 0 0 1 0 1 0

Saturday, Jan. 21 Bata, Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea 1, Libya 0

Zambia 2, Senegal 1

Wednesday, Jan. 25 Bata, Equatorial Guinea Libya vs. Zambia, 1600 GMT

Equatorial Guinea vs. Senegal, 1900 GMT

Sunday, Jan. 29 Malabo, Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea vs. Zambia, 1700 GMT

Bata, Equatorial Guinea Libya vs. Senegal, 1700 GMT

---

GROUP B GP W D L GF GA Pts

Angola 1 1 0 0 2 1 3

Ivory Coast 1 1 0 0 1 0 3

Burkina Faso 1 0 0 1 1 2 0

Sudan 1 0 0 1 0 1 0

Sunday, Jan. 22 Malabo, Equatorial Guinea Ivory Coast 1, Sudan 0

Angola 2, Burkina Faso 1

Thursday, Jan. 26 Malabo, Equatorial Guinea Sudan vs. Angola, 1600 GMT

Ivory Coast vs. Burkina Faso, 1900 GMT

Monday, Jan. 30 Bata, Equatorial Guinea Sudan vs. Burkina Faso, 1800 GMT

Malabo, Equatorial Guinea Ivory Coast vs. Angola, 1800 GMT

---

GROUP C GP W D L GF GA Pts

Gabon 1 1 0 0 2 0 3

Tunisia 1 1 0 0 2 1 3

Morocco 1 0 0 1 1 2 0

Niger 1 0 0 1 0 2 0

Monday. Jan. 23 Libreville, Gabon Gabon 2, Niger 0

Morocco 2, Tunisia 1

Friday, Jan. 27 Libreville, Gabon Niger vs. Tunisia, 1600 GMT

Gabon vs. Morocco, 1900 GMT

Tuesday, Jan. 31 Franceville, Gabon Gabon vs. Tunisia, 1800 GMT

Libreville, Gabon Niger vs. Morocco, 1800 GMT

---

GROUP D GP W D L GF GA Pts

Botswana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ghana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Guinea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Mali 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Tuesday, Jan. 24 Franceville, Gabon Ghana vs. Botswana, 1600 GMT

Mali vs. Guinea, 1900 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 28 Franceville, Gabon Botswana vs. Guinea, 1600 GMT

Ghana vs. Mali, 1900 GMT

Wednesday, Feb. 1 Libreville, Gabon Botswana vs. Mali, 1800 GMT

Franceville, Gabon Ghana vs. Guinea, 1800 GMT

---

UARTERFINALS Saturday, Feb. 4 Match 25 Bata, Equatorial Guinea Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up, 1600 GMT

Match 26 Malabo, Equatorial Guinea Group B winner vs. Group A runner-up, 1900 GMT

Sunday, Feb. 5 Match 27 Libreville, Gabon Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up, 1600 GMT

Match 28 Franceville, Gabon Group D winner vs. Group C runner-up, 1900 GMT

---

SEMIFINALS Wednesday, Feb. 8 Bata, Equatorial Guinea Match 25 winner vs. Match 28 winner, 1600 GMT

Libreville, Gabon Match 27 winner vs. Match 26 winner, 1900 GMT

---

THIRD PLACE Saturday, Feb. 11 Malabo, Equatorial Guinea Semifinal losers, 1900 GMT

---

FINAL Sunday, Feb. 12 Libreville, Gabon Semifinal winners, 1900 GMT