Draw Friday for the first two knockout rounds of the Europa League:

Round of 32 First Leg Feb. 16 FC Porto (Portugal) vs. Manchester City (England)

Ajax (Netherlands) vs. Manchester United (England)

Locomotiv Moscow (Russia) vs. Athletic Bilbao (Spain)

Salzburg (Austria) vs. Metalist Kharkiv (Ukraine)

Stoke (England) vs. Valencia (Spain)

Rubin Kazan (Russia) vs. Olympiakos (Greece)

AZ Alkmaar (Netherlands) vs. Anderlecht (Belgium)

Lazio (Italy) vs. Atletico Madrid (Spain)

Steaua Bucharest (Romania) vs. FC Twente (Netherlands)

Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic) vs. Schalke (Germany)

Wisla Krakow (Poland) vs. Standard Liege (Belgium)

Braga (Portugal) vs. Besiktas (Turkey)

Udinese (Italy) vs. PAOK Thessaloniki (Greece)

Trabzonspor (Turkey) vs. PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands)

Hannover (Germany) vs. Club Brugge (Belgium)

Legia Warsaw (Poland) vs. Sporting Lisbon (Portugal)

Second Leg Feb. 23 Manchester City (England) vs. FC Porto (Portugal)

Manchester United (England) vs. Ajax (Netherlands)

Athletic Bilbao (Spain) vs. Locomotiv Moscow (Russia)

Metalist Kharkiv (Ukraine) vs. Salzburg (Austria)

Valencia (Spain) vs. Stoke (England)

Olympiakos (Greece) vs. Rubin Kazan (Russia)

Anderlecht (Belgium) vs. AZ Alkmaar (Netherlands)

Atletico Madrid (Spain) vs. Lazio (Italy)

FC Twente (Netherlands) vs. Steaua Bucharest (Romania)

Schalke (Germany) vs. Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic)

Standard Liege (Belgium) vs. Wisla Krakow (Poland)

Besiktas (Turkey) vs. Braga (Portugal)

PAOK Thessaloniki (Greece) vs. Udinese (Italy)

PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) vs. Trabzonspor (Turkey)

Club Brugge (Belgium) vs. Hannover (Germany)

Sporting Lisbon (Portugal) vs. Legia Warsaw (Poland)

Round of 16 First Leg March 8 Salzburg or Metalist Kharkiv vs. Rubin Kazan or Olympiakos

Legia Warsaw or Sporting Lisbon vs. FC Porto or Manchester City

Steaua Bucharest or FC Twente vs. Viktoria Plzen or Schalke

Wisla Krakow or Standard Liege vs. Hannover or Club Brugge

Stoke or Valencia vs. Trabzonspor or PSV Eindhoven

AZ Alkmaar or Anderlecht vs. Udinese or PAOK Thessaloniki

Lazio or Atletico Madrid vs. Braga or Besiktas

Ajax or Manchester United vs. Locomotiv Moscow or Athletic Bilbao

Second Leg March 15 Rubin Kazan or Olympiakos vs. Salzburg or Metalist Kharkiv

FC Porto or Manchester City vs. Legia Warsaw or Sporting Lisbon

Viktoria Plzen or Schalke vs. Steaua Bucharest or FC Twente

Hannover or Club Brugge vs. Wisla Krakow or Standard Liege

Trabzonspor or PSV Eindhoven vs. Stoke or Valencia

Udinese or PAOK Thessaloniki vs. AZ Alkmaar or Anderlecht

Braga or Besiktas vs. Lazio or Atletico Madrid

Locomotiv Moscow or Athletic Bilbao vs. Ajax or Manchester United