2012 European Championship Qualifying At A Glance By The Associated Press (Home teams listed first) GROUP A GP W D L GF GA Pts

x-Germany 9 9 0 0 31 6 27

Belgium 9 4 3 2 20 12 15

Turkey 9 4 2 3 12 11 14

Austria 9 3 2 4 16 17 11

Azerbaijan 9 2 1 6 10 25 7

Kazakhstan 9 1 0 8 6 24 3

x-qualified for Euro 2012

Friday, Sept. 3, 2010 Belgium 0, Germany 1

Kazakhstan 0, Turkey 3

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010 Germany 6, Azerbaijan 1

Austria 2, Kazakhstan 0

Turkey 3, Belgium 2

Friday, Oct. 8, 2010 Austria 3, Azerbaijan 0

Germany 3, Turkey 0

Kazakhstan 0, Belgium 2

Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010 Kazakhstan 0, Germany 3

Belgium 4, Austria 4

Azerbaijan 1, Turkey 0

Friday, March 25 Austria 0, Belgium 2

Saturday, March 26 Germany 4, Kazakhstan 0

Tuesday, March 29 Turkey 2, Austria 0

Belgium 4, Azerbaijan 1

Friday, June 3 Kazakhstan 2, Azerbaijan 1

Belgium 1, Turkey 1

Austria 1, Germany 2

Tuesday, June 7 Azerbaijan 1, Germany 3

Friday, Sept. 2 Azerbaijan 1, Belgium 1

Germany 6, Austria 2

Turkey 2, Kazakhstan 1

Tuesday, Sept. 6 Austria 0, Turkey 0

Azerbaijan 3, Kazakhstan 2

Friday, Oct. 7 Azerbaijan 1, Austria 4

Belgium 4, Kazakhstan 1

Turkey 1, Germany 3

Tuesday, Oct. 11 Germany vs. Belgium

Turkey vs. Azerbaijan

Kazakhstan vs. Austria

---

GROUP B GP W D L GF GA Pts

Russia 9 6 2 1 11 4 20

Ireland 9 5 3 1 13 6 18

Armenia 9 5 2 2 21 8 17

Slovakia 9 4 2 3 6 9 14

Macedonia 9 2 1 6 7 13 7

Andorra 9 0 0 9 1 19 0

Friday, Sept. 3, 2010 Armenia 0, Ireland 1

Andorra 0, Russia 2

Slovakia 1, Macedonia 0

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010 Ireland 3, Andorra 1

Russia 0, Slovakia 1

Macedonia 2, Armenia 2

Friday, Oct. 8, 2010 Andorra 0, Macedonia 2

Armenia 3, Slovakia 1

Ireland 2, Russia 3

Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010 Armenia 4, Andorra 0

Slovakia 1, Ireland 1

Macedonia 0, Russia 1

Saturday, March 26, 2010 Armenia 0, Russia 0

Andorra 0, Slovakia 1

Ireland 2, Macedonia 1

Saturday, June 4 Russia 3, Armenia 1

Slovakia 1, Andorra 0

Macedonia 0, Ireland 2

Friday, Sept. 2 Ireland 0, Slovakia 0

Andorra 0, Armenia 3

Russia 1, Macedonia 0

Tuesday, Sept. 6 Russia 0, Ireland 0

Slovakia 0, Armenia 4

Macedonia 1, Andorra 0

Friday, Oct. 7 Armenia 4, Macedonia 1

Andorra 0, Ireland 2

Slovakia 0 Russia 1

Tuesday, Oct. 11 Ireland vs. Armenia

Russia vs. Andorra

Macedonia vs. Slovakia

---

GROUP C GP W D L GF GA Pts

x-Italy 9 7 2 0 17 2 23

Estonia 10 5 1 4 15 14 16

Serbia 9 4 3 2 13 11 15

Slovenia 9 3 2 4 10 6 11

N. Ireland 9 2 3 4 9 10 9

Faeroe Islands 10 1 1 8 6 26 4

x-qualified for Euro 2012

Wednesday, Aug. 11, 2010 Estonia 2, Faeroe Islands 1

Friday, Sept. 3, 2010 Slovenia 0, Northern Ireland 1

Estonia 1, Italy 2

Faeroe Islands 0, Serbia 3

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010 Serbia 1, Slovenia 1

Italy 5, Faeroe Islands 0

Friday, Oct. 8, 2010 Northern Ireland 0, Italy 0

Serbia 1, Estonia 3

Slovenia 5, Faeroe Islands 1

Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010 Faeroe Islands 1, Northern Ireland 1

Estonia 0, Slovenia 1

Italy vs. Serbia, abandoned (Italy awarded 3-0 win)

Friday, March 25 Slovenia 0, Italy 1

Serbia 2, Northern Ireland 1

Tuesday, March 29 Northern Ireland 0, Slovenia 0

Estonia 1, Serbia 1

Friday, June 3 Faeroe Islands 0, Slovenia 2

Italy 3, Estonia 0

Tuesday, June 7 Faeroe Islands 2, Estonia 0

Wednesday, Aug. 10 Northern Ireland 4, Faeroe Islands 0

Friday, Sept. 2 Slovenia 1, Estonia 2

Faeroe Islands 0, Italy 1

Northern Ireland 0, Serbia 1

Tuesday, Sept. 6 Italy 1, Slovenia 0

Serbia 3, Faeroe Islands 1

Estonia 4, Northern Ireland 1

Friday, Oct. 7 Northern Ireland 1, Estonia 2

Serbia 1, Italy 1

Tuesday, Oct. 11 Italy vs. Northern Ireland

Slovenia vs. Serbia

---

GROUP D GP W D L GF GA Pts

France 9 6 2 1 14 3 20

Bosnia 9 6 1 2 16 7 19

Romania 9 3 4 2 12 8 13

Belarus 10 3 4 3 8 7 13

Albania 9 2 2 5 6 13 8

Luxembourg 10 1 1 8 3 21 4

Friday, Sept. 3, 2010 France 0, Belarus 1

Romania 1, Albania 1

Luxembourg 0, Bosnia-Herzegovina 3

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010 Albania 1, Luxembourg 0

Bosnia-Herzegovina 0, France 2

Belarus 0, Romania 0

Friday, Oct. 8, 2010 Albania 1, Bosnia-Herzegovina 1

Luxembourg 0, Belarus 0

Saturday, Oct. 9, 2010 France 2, Romania 0

Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010 Belarus 2, Albania 0

France 2, Luxembourg 0

Friday, March 25 Luxembourg 0, France 2

Saturday, March 26 Bosnia-Herzegovina 2, Romania 1

Albania 1, Belarus 0

Tuesday, March 29 Romania 3, Luxembourg 1

Friday, June 3 Belarus 1, France 1

Romania 3, Bosnia-Herzegovina 0

Tuesday, June 7 Belarus 2, Luxembourg 0

Bosnia-Herzegovina 2, Albania 0

Friday, Sept. 2 Luxembourg 0, Romania 2

Belarus 0, Bosnia-Herzegovina 2

Albania 1, France 2

Tuesday, Sept. 6 Romania 0, France 0

Bosnia-Herzegovina 1, Belarus 0

Luxembourg 2, Albania 1

Friday, Oct. 7 Bosnia-Herzegovina 5, Luxembourg 0

France 3, Albania 0

Romania 2, Belarus 2

Tuesday, Oct. 11 France vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina

Albania vs. Romania

---

GROUP E GP W D L GF GA Pts

x-Netherlands 9 9 0 0 35 5 27

Sweden 9 7 0 2 28 9 21

Hungary 9 6 0 3 22 14 18

Finland 9 3 0 6 16 16 9

Moldova 9 2 0 7 8 17 6

San Marino 9 0 0 9 0 49 0

x-qualified for Euro 2012

Friday, Sept. 3, 2010 Sweden 2, Hungary 0

Moldova 2, Finland 0

San Marino 0, Netherlands 5

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010 Hungary 2, Moldova 1

Netherlands 2, Finland 1

Sweden 6, San Marino 0

Friday, Oct. 8, 2010 Hungary 8, San Marino 0

Moldova 0, Netherlands 1

Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010 Finland 1, Hungary 2

Netherlands 4, Sweden 1

San Marino 0, Moldova 2

Wednesday, Nov. 17, 2010 Finland 8, San Marino 0

Friday, March 25 Hungary 0, Netherlands 4

Tuesday, March 29 Sweden 2, Moldova 1

Netherlands 5, Hungary 3

Friday, June 3 San Marino 0, Finland 1

Moldova 1, Sweden 4

Tuesday, June 7 Sweden 5, Finland 0

San Marino 0, Hungary 3

Friday, Sept. 2 Finland 4, Moldova 1

Hungary 2, Sweden 1

Netherlands 11, San Marino 0

Tuesday, Sept. 6 Finland 0, Netherlands 2

San Marino 0, Sweden 5

Moldova 0, Hungary 2

Friday, Oct. 7 Netherlands 1, Moldova 0

Finland 1, Sweden 2

Tuesday, Oct. 11 Sweden vs. Netherlands

Hungary vs. Finland

Moldova vs. San Marino

---

GROUP F GP W D L GF GA Pts

Greece 9 6 3 0 12 4 21

Croatia 9 6 1 2 16 7 19

Israel 9 4 1 4 11 11 13

Latvia 9 3 2 4 9 10 11

Georgia 9 2 4 3 6 7 10

Malta 9 0 1 7 4 19 1

Thursday, Sept. 2, 2010 Israel 3, Malta 1

Friday, Sept. 3, 2010 Greece 1, Georgia 1

Latvia 0, Croatia 3

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010 Georgia 0, Israel 0

Malta 0, Latvia 2

Croatia 0, Greece 0

Friday, Oct. 8, 2010 Georgia 1, Malta 0

Greece 1, Latvia 0

Saturday, Oct. 9, 2010 Israel 1, Croatia 2

Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010 Greece 2, Israel 1

Latvia 1, Georgia 1

Wednesday, Nov. 17, 2010 Croatia 3, Malta 0

Saturday, March 26 Georgia 1, Croatia 0

Israel 2, Latvia 1

Malta 0, Greece 1

Tuesday, March 29 Israel 1, Georgia 0

Friday, June 3 Croatia 2, Georgia 1

Saturday, June 4 Greece 3, Malta 1

Latvia 1, Israel 2

Friday, Sept. 2 Georgia 0, Latvia 1

Israel 0, Greece 1

Malta 1, Croatia 3

Tuesday, Sept. 6 Malta 1, Georgia 1

Latvia 1, Greece 1

Croatia 3, Israel 1

Friday, Oct. 7 Greece 2, Croatia 0

Latvia 2, Malta 0

Tuesday, Oct. 11 Georgia vs. Greece

Malta vs. Israel

Croatia vs. Latvia

---

GROUP G GP W D L GF GA Pts

x-England 8 5 3 0 17 5 18

Montenegro 7 3 3 1 7 5 12

Switzerland 7 2 2 3 10 10 8

Wales 7 2 0 5 5 10 6

Bulgaria 7 1 2 4 3 12 5

x-qualified for Euro 2012

Friday, Sept. 3, 2010 Montenegro 1, Wales 0

England 4, Bulgaria 0

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010 Bulgaria 0, Montenegro 1

Switzerland 1, England 3

Friday, Oct. 8, 2010 Montenegro 1, Switzerland 0

Wales 0, Bulgaria 1

Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010 England 0, Montenegro 0

Switzerland 4, Wales 1

Saturday, March 26, 2010 Wales 0, England 2

Bulgaria 0, Switzerland 0

Saturday, June 4 Montenegro 1, Bulgaria 1

England 2, Switzerland 2

Friday, Sept. 2 Wales 2, Montenegro 1

Bulgaria 0, England 3

Tuesday, Sept. 6 England 1, Wales 0

Switzerland 3, Bulgaria 1

Friday, Oct. 7 Montenegro 2, England 2

Wales 2, Switzerland 0

Tuesday, Oct. 11 Bulgaria vs. Wales

Switzerland vs. Montenegro

---

GROUP H GP W D L GF GA Pts

Portugal 7 5 1 1 20 10 16

Denmark 7 5 1 1 13 5 16

Norway 7 4 1 2 7 6 13

Iceland 8 1 1 6 6 14 4

Cyprus 7 0 2 5 6 17 2

Friday, Sept. 3, 2010 Portugal 4, Cyprus 4

Iceland 1, Norway 2

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010 Norway 1, Portugal 0

Denmark 1, Iceland 0

Friday, Oct. 8, 2010 Cyprus 1, Norway 2

Portugal 3, Denmark 1

Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010 Iceland 1, Portugal 3

Denmark 2, Cyprus 0

Saturday, March 26 Cyprus 0, Iceland 0

Norway 1, Denmark 1

Saturday, June 4 Portugal 1, Norway 0

Iceland 0, Denmark 2

Friday, Sept. 2 Cyprus 0, Portugal 4

Norway 1, Iceland 0

Tuesday, Sept. 6 Iceland 1, Cyprus 0

Denmark 2, Norway 0

Friday, Oct. 7 Portugal 5, Iceland 3

Cyprus 1, Denmark 4

Tuesday, Oct. 11 Norway vs. Cyprus

Denmark vs. Portugal

---

GROUP I GP W D L GF GA Pts

x-Spain 7 7 0 0 23 5 21

Scotland 7 3 2 2 8 7 11

Czech Republic 7 3 1 3 8 7 10

Lithuania 7 1 2 4 3 9 5

Liechteinstein 8 1 1 6 3 17 4

x-qualified for Euro 2012

Friday, Sept. 3, 2010 Liechtenstein 0, Spain 4

Lithuania 0, Scotland 0

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010 Czech Republic 0, Lithuania 1

Scotland 2, Liechtenstein 1

Friday, Oct. 8, 2010 Czech Republic 1, Scotland 0

Spain 3, Lithuania 1

Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010 Scotland 2, Spain 3

Liechtenstein 0, Czech Republic 2

Friday, March 25 Spain 2, Czech Republic 1

Tuesday, March 29 Lithuania 1, Spain 3

Czech Republic 2, Liechtenstein 0

Friday, June 3 Liechtenstein 2, Lithuania 0

Friday, Sept. 2 Lithuania 0, Liechtenstein 0

Saturday, Sept. 3 Scotland vs. Czech Republic

Tuesday, Sept. 6 Spain 6, Liechtenstein 0

Scotland 1, Lithuania 0

Friday, Oct. 7 Czech Republic 0, Spain 2

Saturday, Oct. 8 Liechtenstein 0, Scotland 1

Tuesday, Oct. 11 Spain vs. Scotland

Lithuania vs. Czech Republic