Under-20 World Cup By The Associated Press FIRST ROUND (Top two teams in each group and best four third-place finishers advance) GROUP A GP W D L GF GA Pts

Colombia 3 3 0 0 7 1 9

France 3 2 0 1 6 5 6

South Korea 3 1 0 2 3 4 3

Mali 3 0 0 3 0 6 0

Saturday, July 30 Bogota, Colombia Mali 0, South Korea 2

Colombia 4, France 1

Tuesday, August 2 Bogota, Colombia France 3, South Korea 1

Colombia 2, Mali 0

Friday, August 5 Cali, Colombia France 2, Mali 0

Bogota, Colombia Colombia 1, South Korea 0

---

GROUP B GP W D L GF GA Pts

Portugal 3 2 1 0 2 0 7

Cameroon 3 1 1 1 2 2 4

New Zealand 3 0 2 1 2 3 2

Uruguay 3 0 2 1 1 2 2

Saturday, July 30 Cali, Colombia Cameroon 1, New Zealand 1

Portugal 0, Uruguay 0

Tuesday, August 2 Cali, Colombia Uruguay 1, New Zealand 1

Portugal 1, Cameroon 0

Friday, August 5 Cali, Colombia Portugal 1, New Zealand 0

Bogota, Colombia Uruguay 0, Cameroon 1

---

GROUP C GP W D L GF GA Pts

Spain 3 3 0 0 11 2 9

Ecuador 3 1 1 1 4 3 4

Costa Rica 3 1 0 2 4 9 3

Australia 3 0 1 2 4 9 1

Sunday, July 31

Manizales, Colombia Costa Rica 1, Spain 4

Australia 1, Ecuador 1

Wednesday, August 3 Manizales, Colombia Ecuador 0, Spain 2

Australia 2, Costa Rica 3

Saturday, August 6 Pereira, Colombia Ecuador 3, Costa Rica 0

Manizales, Colombia Australia 1, Spain 5

---

GROUP D GP W D L GF GA Pts

Nigeria 3 3 0 0 12 2 9

Saudi Arabia 3 2 0 1 8 2 6

Guatemala 3 1 0 2 1 11 3

Croatia 3 0 0 3 2 8 0

Sunday, July 31 Armenia, Colombia Nigeria 5, Guatemala 0

Croatia 0, Saudi Arabia 2

Wednesday, August 3 Armenia, Colombia Saudi Arabia 6, Guatemala 0

Croatia 2, Nigeria 5

Saturday, August 6 Pereira, Colombia Saudi Arabia 0, Nigeria 2

Armenia, Colombia Croatia 0, Guatemala 1

---

GROUP E GP W D L GF GA Pts

Brazil 3 2 1 0 8 1 7

Egypt 3 2 1 0 6 1 7

Panama 3 0 1 2 0 5 1

Austria 3 0 1 2 0 7 1

Friday, July 29 Barranquilla, Colombia Brazil 1, Egypt 1

Cartagena, Colombia Austria 0, Panama 0

Tuesday, August 1 Barranquilla, Colombia Egypt 1, Panama 0

Brazil 3, Austria 0

Thursday, August 4 Barranquilla, Colombia Brazil 4, Panana 0

Cartagena, Colombia Egypt 4, Austria 0

---

GROUP F GP W D L GF GA Pts

Argentina 3 2 1 0 4 0 7

Mexico 3 1 1 1 3 1 4

England 3 0 3 0 0 0 3

N. Korea 3 0 1 2 0 6 1

Friday, July 29 Medellin, Colombia England 0, North Korea 0

Argentina 1, Mexico 0

Monday, August 1 Medellin, Colombia Mexico 3, North Korea 0

Argentina 0, England 0

Thursday, August 4 Cartagena, Colombia Mexico 0, England 0

Medellin, Colombia Argentina 3, North Korea 0

---

ROUND OF 16 Tuesday, August 9 Pereira, Colombia Cameroon vs. Mexico (37)

Cali, Colombia Portugal vs. Guatemala (38)

Bogota, Colombia Colombia vs. Costa Rica (39)

Medellin, Colombia Argentina vs. Egypt (40)

Wednesday, August 10 Armenia, Colombia Nigeria vs. England (41)

Manizales, Colombia Spain vs. South Korea (42)

Barranquilla, Colombia Brazil vs. Saudi Arabia (43)

Cartagena, Colombia France vs. Ecuador (44)

UARTERFINALS Saturday, August 13 Bogota, Colombia Winner 37 vs. Winner 39 (45)

Caragena, Colombia Winner 38 vs. Winner 40 (46)

Sunday, August 14 Pereira, Colombia Winner 43 vs. Winner 42 (47)

Cali, Colombia Winner 44 vs. Winner 41 (48)

---

SEMIFINALS Wednesday, August 17 Pereira, Colombia Winner 47 vs. Winner 45 (50)

Wednesday, August 17 Medellin, Colombia Winner 48 vs. Winner 46 (51)

---

THIRD PLACE Saturday, August 20 Bogota, Colombia ---

FINAL Saturday, August 20 Bogota, Colombia