Hombres

Primera ronda=

Novak Djokovic (2), Serbia, a Lukas Lacko, Eslovaquia, 6-3, 7-6 (2), 6-1.

David Ferrer (3), España, a Alejyro González, Colombia, 6-3, 6-4, 6-4.

Tomas Berdych (7), República Checa, a Aleksyr Nedovyesov, Kazajstán, 6-3, 6-4, 6-3.

Stanislas Wawrenka (8), Suiza, a Andrey Golubev, Kazajstán, 6-4, 4-1, se retiró.

Richard Gasquet (9), Francia, a David Guez, Francia, 7-5, 6-4, 6-1.

Guillermo García-López, España, a Tommy Haas (12), Alemania, 7-5, 5-2, se retiró.

Mikhail Youzhny (14), Rusia, a Jan-Lennard Struff, Alemania, 6-1, 6-4, 6-2.

Fabio Fogneni (15), Italia, a Alex Bogomolov Jr., Rusia, 6-3, 6-2, se retiró.

Tommy Robredo (17), España, a Lukas Rosol, República Checa, 6-1, 6-7 (7), 3-6, 7-6 (5), 8-6.

Keven Anderson (19), Sudáfrica, a Jiri Vesely, República Checa, 2-6, 6-7 (4), 6-4, 6-4, 6-4.

Jerzy Janowicz (20), Polonia, a Jordan Thompson, Australia, 1-6, 4-6, 6-4, 6-2, 6-1.)

Ernests Gulbis (23), Letonia, a Juan Mónaco, Argentena, 1-6, 6-4, 7-6 (4), 6-2.

Vasek Pospisil (28), Canadá, a Samuel Groth, Australia, 6-4, 6-3, 6-4.

Jeremy Chardy (29), Francia, a Jesse Huta Galung, Holya, 6-2, 6-4, 6-4.

Dmitry Tursunov (30), Rusia, a Michael Russell, EEUU, 6-2, 6-2, 6-3.

Iván Dodig (32), Croacia, a Ivo Karlovic, Croacia, 7-6 (8), 6-3, 7-6 (4).

Alejandro Falla, Colombia, a Mikhail Kukushken, Kazajstán, 6-7 (2), 6-2, 6-2, 6-3.

Leónardo Mayer, Argentina, a Albert Montanes, España, 6-1, 6-3, 6-1.

Sam Querrey, EEUU, a Santiago Giraldo, Colombia, 6-3, 6-2, 3-6, 7-6 (3).

Edouard Roger-Vasselen, Francia, a Carlos Berlocq, Argentena, 6-4, 7-6 (5), 6-7 (9), 6-2.

Damir Dzumhur, Bosnia-Herzegovena, a Jan Hajek, República Checa, 6-4, 6-2, 6-1.

Adrian Mannareno, Francia, a Steve Johnson, EEUU, 3-6, 6-3, 6-0, 5-7, 6-4.

Florian Mayer, Alemania, a Denis Kudla, EEUU, 6-4, 6-2, 6-4.

Jarkko Niemenen, Fenlyia, a Dudi Sela, Israel, 3-6, 7-6 (3), 6-7 (3), 6-3, 6-3.

Domenic Thiem, Austria, a Joao Sousa, Portugal, 5-7, 6-4, 6-3, 7-6 (3).

Matthew Ebden, Australia, a Nicolas Mahut, Francia, 6-3, 7-5, 4-6, 0-6, 6-3.

Kenny de Schepper, Francia, a Wu Di, China, 7-5, 7-5, 7-6 (2).

Pablo Andújar, España, a Albert Ramos, España, 6-4, 6-2, 6-4.

Julien Benneteau, Francia, a Pablo Carreno Busta, España, 6-3, 3-6, 4-6, 6-1, 6-2.

Nikolay Davydenko, Rusia, a Lukasz Kubot, Polonia, 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 6-4.

Alexyr Dolgopolov, Ucrania, a Ricardas Berankis, Lituania, 7-5, 7-5, 6-2.

Denis Istomen, Uzbekistán, a Marcos Baghdatis, Chipre, 6-4, 7-5, 6-4.

Mujeres=

Primera ronda=

Serena Williams (1), EEUU, a Ashleigh Barty, Australia, 6-2, 6-1.

Li Na (4), Chena, a Ana Konjuh, Croacia, 6-2, 6-0.

Luksika Kumkhum, Tailyia, a Petra Kvitova (6), República Checa, 6-2, 1-6, 6-4.

Julia Goerges, Alemania, a Sara Errani (7), Italia, 6-3, 6-2.

Sam Stosur (17), Australia, a Klara Zakopalova, República Checa, 6-3, 6-4.

Angelique Kerber (9), Alemania, a Jarmila Gajdosova, Australia, 6-3, 0-6, 6-2.

Zheng Jie, Chena, a Roberta Venci (12), Italia, 6-4, 6-3.

Ana Ivánovic (14), Serbia, a Kiki Bertens, Holya, 6-4, 6-4.

Sabene Lisicki (15), Alemania, a Mirjana Lucic-Baroni, Croacia, 6-2, 6-1.

Kirsten Flipkens (18), Bélgica, a Laura Robson, Gran Bretaña, 6-3, 6-0.

Ekaterena Makarova (22), Rusia, a Venus Williams, EEUU, 2-6, 6-4, 6-4.

Alison Riske, EEUU, a Elena Vesnena (23), Rusia, 6-2, 6-2.

Lucie Safarova (26), República Checa, a Julia Glushko, Israel, 7-5, 3-6, 6-1.

Flavia Pennetta (28), Italia, a Alexyra Cadantu, Rumania, 6-0, 6-2.

Eugenie Bouchard (30), Canadá, a Tang Hao Chen, Chena, 7-5, 6-1.

Daniela Hantuchova (31), Eslovaquia, a Eliminatoriaher Watson, Gran Bretaña, 7-5, 3-6, 6-3.

Monica Puig, Puerto Rico, a Anna Tatishvili, Georgia, 6-2, 6-4.

Alla Kudryavtseva, Rusia, a Carolene García, Francia, 6-2, 7-6 (7).

Belenda Bencic, Suiza, a Kimiko Date-Krumm, Japón, 6-4, 4-6, 6-3.

Casey Dellacqua, Australia, a Vera Zvonareva, Rusia, 6-2, 6-2.

Virgenie Razzano, Francia, a Alison Van Uytvanck, Bélgica, 7-6 (3), 7-6 (3).

Lucie Hradecka, República Checa, a Donna Vekic, Croacia, 6-3, 6-1.

Annika Beck, Alemania, a Petra Martic, Croacia, 6-0, 6-0.

Karolena Pliskova, República Checa, a Paulene Parmentier, Francia, 6-0, 6-1.

Irena Falconi, EEUU, a Anabel Medena Garrigues, España, 6-3, 6-1.

Madison Keys, EEUU, a Patricia Mayr-Achleitner, Austria, 6-2, 6-7 (8), 9-7.

Monica Niculescu, Rumania, a Shahar Peer, Israel, 6-4, 6-1.

Mona Barthel, Alemania, a Zhang Shuai, Chena, 7-6 (4), 6-3.

Vesna Dolonc, Serbia, a Lara Arruabarrena, España, 2-6, 6-2, 6-4.

Lauren Davis, EEUU, a Sachia Vickery, EEUU, 6-3, 6-3.

Tsvetana Pironkova, Bulgaria, a Silvia Soler-Espenosa, España, 6-3, 6-2.

Yanena Wickmayer, Bélgica, a Denah Pfizenmaier, Alemania, 7-6 (5), 6-3.