David Ferrer (6), España, a Benoit Paire, Francia, 6-3, 6-3, 6-2.

Milos Raonic (19), Canadá, a Jesse Levine, EEUU, 6-4, 7-5, 6-2.

Juan Mónaco (13), Argentina, a Lukas Rosol, República Checa, 7-6 (4), 6-0, 7-6 (5).

Santiago Giraldo, Colombia, a Bernaard Tomic (25), Australia, 6-4, 6-1, 6-3.

David Goffin, Bélgica, a Arnaud Clement, Francia, 3-6, 7-6 (2), 0-6, 6-2, 6-1.

Andy Murray (4), Gran Bretaña, a Jarkko Nieminen, Finlandia, 1-6, 6-4, 6-1, 6-2.

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (5), Francia, a Cedrik-Marcel Stebe, Alemania, 6-2, 4-6, 6-2, 6-1.

Mikhail Youzhny (27), Rusia, a Robin Haase, Holanda, 6-3, 7-6 (5), 6-4.

Rafael Nadal (2), España, a Denis Istomin, Uzbekistán, 6-2, 6-2, 6-0.

Nicolas Almagro (12), España, a Marcos Baghdatis, Chipre, 6-4, 6-3, 7-5.

Fabio Fognini, Italia, a Viktor Troicki (28), Serbia, 6-2, 3-6, 4-6, 6-3, 8-6.

Eduardo Schwank, Argentina, a Florian Mayer (32), Alemania, 2-6, 6-3, 6-4, 7-6 (4).

Julien Benneteau (29), Francia, a Dmitry Tursunov, Rusia, 6-4, 6-4, 6-4.

Leonardo Mayer, Argentina, a Philipp Kohlschreiber (24), Alemania, 7-6 (5), 7-6 (4), 7-5.

Janko Tipsarevic (8), Serbia, a Jeremy Chardy, Francia, 7-6 (4), 6-1. 7-5.

Mujeres
Segunda ronda

Petra Kvitova (4), República Checa, a Urszula Radwanska, Polonia, 6-1, 6-3.

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (22), Rusia, a Melinda Czink, Hungría, 4-6, 6-3, 6-3.

Klara Zakopalova, República Checa, a Maria Kirilenko (16), Rusia, 6-4, 3-6, 6-3.

Angelique Kerber (10), Alemania, a Olga Govortsova, Bielorrusia, 6-3, 6-2.

Caroline Wozniacki (9), Dinamarca, a Jarmila Gajdosova, Australia, 6-1, 6-4.

Nina Bratchikova, Rusia, a Claire Feuerstein, Francia, 3-6, 6-3, 7-5.

Francesca Schiavone (14), Italia, a Tsvetana Pironkova, Bulgaria, 2-6, 6-3, 6-1.

Li Na (7), China, a Stephanie Foretz Gacon, Francia, 6-0, 6-2.

Varvara Lepchenko, EEUU, a Jelena Jankovic (19), Serbia, 7-6 (4), 4-6, 6-4.

Carla Suárez Navarro, España, a Sesil Karatantcheva, Kazajstán, 4-6, 6-4, 6-1.

Kaia Kanepi (23), Estonia, a Irina-Camelia Begu, Rumania, 6-4, 6-1.

Christina McHale, EEUU, a Lauren Davis, EEUU, 6-1, 6-3.

Yaroslava Shvedova, Kazajstán, a Sofía Arvidsson, Suecia, 6-1, 6-0.

Dobles
Hombres
Primera ronda

Matthew Ebden, Australia, y Ryan Harrison, EEUU, a Flavio Cipolla y Andreas Seppi, Italia, 7-5, 7-6 (5).

Robert Lindstedt, Suecia, y Horia Tecau (5), Rumania, a Alex Bogomolov Jr., Rusia, y Dick Norman, Bélgica, 6-4, 6-2.

Marc Gicquel y Edouard Roger-Vasselin, Francia, a Mahesh Bhupathi y Rohan Bopanna (6 ), India, 1-6, 7-5, 6-3.

Carlos Berlocq, Argentina, y David Marrero, España, a Mikhail Kukushkin, Kazajstán, y Igor Kunitsyn, Rusia, 6-3, 6-2.

Mark Knowles. Bahamas, y Xavier Malisse, Bélgica, a Michal Mertinak, Eslovaquia, y Andre Sa, Brasil, 6-3, 6-6, se retiró.

Michael Llodra, Francia, y Nenad Zimonjic (3), Serbia, a Ruben Ramírez Hidalgo y Albert Ramos, España, 6-1, 6-1.

Santiago González, México, y Christopher Kas (11), Alemania, a Matthias Bachinger y Frank Moser, Alemania, 6-2, 7-6 (7).

Daniele Bracciali y Potito Starace (14), Italia, a Martin Emmrich, Alemania, y Andreas Siljestrom, Suecia, 7-6 (4), 6-7 (2), 6-1.

Mariusz Fyrstenberg y Marcin Matkowski (4), Polonia, a Pablo Andújar y Guillermo García-López, España, 6-3, 3-6, 7-5.

Oliver Marach, Austria, y Horacio Zeballos, Argentina, a Michael Kohlmann y Alexander Waske, Alemania, 3-6, 7-6 (5), 6-4.

Lukas Dlouhy, República Checa, y Nicolas Mahut, Francia, a Daniel Gimeno-Traver, España, y Rui Machado, Portugal, 6-1, 7-5.

Paul Hanley y Jordan Kerr, Australia, a Arnaud Clement y Kenny de Schepper, Francia, 6-3, 7-6 (5).

Benjamin Becker, Alemania, y Lukasz Kubot, Polonia, a Olivier Charroin y Stephane Robert, Francia, 6-2, 6-2.

Iván Dodig, Croacia, y Marcelo Melo, Brasil, a Cedrik-Marcel Stebe, Alemania, y Bernaard Tomic, Australia, 6-3, 6-4.

Mujeres
Segunda ronda

Liga Dekmeijere, Letonia, y Tamarine Tanasugarn, Tailandia, a Raquel Kops-Jones y Abigail Spears (10), EEUU, 6-4, 6-4.

Sara Errani y Roberta Vinci (4), Italia, a Timea Babos, Hungría, y Hsieh Su-wei, Taiwan, 6-4, 6-2.

Andrea Hlavackova y Lucie Hradecka (5), República Checa, a Anna-Lena Groenefeld, Alemania, y Petra Martic, Croacia, 6-4, 6-3.

Maria Kirilenko y Nadia Petrova (7), Rusia, a Akgul Amanmuradova, Uzbekistán, y Kateryna Bondarenko, Ucrania, 6-4, 6-2.

Nina Bratchikova, Rusia, y Edina Gallovits-Hall, Rumania, a Eleni Daniilidou, Grecia, y Mandy Minella, Luxemburgo, 6-3, 6-2.

Kveta Peschke, República Checa, y Katarina Srebotnik (2), Eslovenia, a Olga Govortsova, Bielorrusia, y Galina Voskoboeva, Kazajstán, 7-5, 6-1.

Mixtos
Primera ronda

Liezel Huber, EEUU, y Max Mirnyi (1), Bielorrusia, a Vera Dushevina, Rusia, y Juan Sebastian Cabal, Colombia, 6-2, 7-5.

Nuria Llagostera Vives, España, y Oliver Marach, Austria, a Amandine Hesse y Michael Llodra, Francia, 7-6 (5), 2-6, 10-3 tiebreak.