The top 25 teams in The Associated Press' college basketball poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Nov. 20, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPrv
1. North Carolina (62)3-01,6211
2. Kentucky4-01,5282
3. Ohio St. (1)3-01,4933
4. UConn (2)4-01,4264
5. Syracuse4-01,3535
6. Duke4-01,3056
7. Louisville3-01,1868
8. Memphis1-01,12310
9. Baylor3-01,07911
10. Florida2-19987
11. Wisconsin3-091614
12. Xavier3-091213
13. Alabama5-082016
14. Kansas1-171712
15. Michigan3-058717
16. Marquette4-055821
17. Pittsburgh2-15249
18. Vanderbilt3-146818
19. Gonzaga3-045422
20. California3-042023
21. Missouri3-032724
22. Florida St.4-032325
23. Arizona4-127315
24. Mississippi St.4-1215
25. Texas A&M3-110819

Others receiving votes: Cleveland St. 94, Michigan St. 58, Creighton 48, Cincinnati 30, Washington 27, UNLV 23, Villanova 18, Temple 14, San Diego St. 12, Saint Mary's (Cal) 9, Kent St. 7, Oregon St. 7, Belmont 6, Saint Louis 6, Long Beach St. 4, New Mexico St. 4, Notre Dame 4, Purdue 4, Texas 4, Harvard 3, Georgetown 2, Illinois 2, Middle Tennessee 2, Marshall 1, Minnesota 1, West Virginia 1.

Ballots Online: http://tinyurl.com/43u6jr6